skip navigation

    North Dakota Amateur Hockey Association

    West Bantam AA Team - Selected Players

    Goalies
    Mason Haugenoe
    Tre Sortland

     
    Defense
    Benn Bonebrake

    Brasen Boser
    Cullen Curl
    Kadin Kisse
    Charlie Larsen
    Riley Opperude


    Forwards
    Ashton Collings
    Liam Cox-Smith
    Casey Fjeld
    Evan Groll
    Owen Hanson
    Derwin Hauser
    Ashton Hillman
    Kyle Mischke
    Aiden Morelli
    Alexander Samardzic


    - Players selected to participate on the team - 
    The player cost is $250 and includes jersey/socks and 2 tournaments. 
      Selected players will be emailed the registration information. 

    The 2 tournaments are:
     November 10 -12: Maple Grove, MN
    January 19-21: Grand Rapids, MN

    If you have any questions please contact:
    Brian Bauman
    701-852-6214 WK

    www.minothockey.com

    Posted 10/4/2017
    Greg Evenson
    NDAHA, President
    USA Hockey, Director

    2017-2018 NDAHA Girls Leagues

    GIRLS 12U  (Updated 08/26/2017)                                               

    12U A

    Six Teams - Bismarck, Fargo, Grand Forks, JVC Prowl, West Fargo, Williston
    League - Statewide
    Each team plays the other league teams Home & Home - 
    (10 League Games)

    12U B
    Six Teams
    - Bismarck, Bottineau, Dickinson, Fargo, Mandan, Watford City.
    League - Statewide
    Each team plays the other league teams Home & Home  (10 League Games)

    Girls 14U
    14U B
    Eight Teams
    - BW Blades, Crosby, Fargo, Glasgow, Grand Forks, Minot, Richland Rangers (Sidney), Williston.
    League - Statewide
    Each team plays the other league teams Home & Home (14 League Games)

    NDAHA Girls High School League
    Eleven Teams
    - (1) Teams play games within their league. (2) Teams participate in two quadrant play weekends. (3) Teams play in a league jamboree.
    Two Divisions - EAST & WEST - (18 League Games)
    EAST 
    - Bottineau, BW Blades, Fargo, Langdon, West Fargo
    West - Bismarck, Crosby, Glasgow, Hazen/Beulah, Richland Rangers (Sidney), Watford City.
    League - The same format as previous years.
    (1 ) Each league team plays Home & Home games with the other teams within their league.
    (2) Quadrant Play -
    Travel Partners for quadrant play:  NW - Crosby, Glasgow, Richland,   SW - Bismarck, Hazen/Beulah, Watford City.  SE - BW Blades, Fargo, West Fargo.  NE- Bottineau, Langdon.  Two Travel Weekends - The first travel weekend is December 15, 16, 17.  The NE will host the SW. The SE will host the NW.  The second travel weekend is January 19, 20, 21. The SW will host the SE. The NW will host the NE
    (3) League Jamboree - Host: Mandan - Date: February 9, 10, 11
    Jamboree Game Schedule will be based on each teams league record.

    2017-2018 NDAHA Youth Leagues

    Bantam AA                                                                                                      08/01/2017
    Two Teams - Fargo Freeze & Grand Forks
    The League - Two teams playing three home and home series. (six league games) Best of three games state tournament.


    Bantam A  (Updated 08/07/2017)
    Twelve Teams
    Three four team divisions:  
    WEST Division - Bismarck, Bismarck, Minot, Williston.  
    NE Division - Grand Forks, Grand Forks, Grafton, Devils Lake.   
    SE Division - Fargo Freeze, Mayport, West Fargo, West Fargo.
    The League - Each team will play the other teams within their division home and home (six games). The West Division teams also travel to each SE Division team for one  game (four games). The NE Division teams travel to each West Division team for one game (four games). The SE Division teams travel to each NE Division team for one game (four games).  (Each team will play 14 league games)

    Bantam B1
    Ten Teams - One Division:  Bismarck, Dickinson, Grand Forks, Grand Forks, Fargo Angels. Fargo Freeze, JVC Prowl, Mandan, Minot, Park River, 
    The League - Statewide. Each team will play the other teams in the league home and home. (18 league games)

    Bantam B
    Nineteen Teams 
    Two Divisions: EAST & WEST
    EAST Division (9 teams): Fargo Freeze, Fargo Freeze, Fargo Freeze, Grand Forks, JVC  Prowl, Northwood, Rugby, West Fargo, West Fargo.  Each team will play the other teams within their division home and home. (16 League Games)
    WEST Division (10 teams): Bottineau, Bismarck, Bismarck, Crosby, Hazen/Beulah, Mandan, Minot, Minot, Richland, Watford City.
    Each team plays the other teams within their division home and home. (18 League Games)


    PeeWee A  (Updated 07/07/2017)
    Fifteen Teams - Three Divisions.
    Three Divisions -
    WEST Division: Bismarck, Bismarck, Dickinson, Minot, Williston.  
    NE Division: Devils Lake, Grafton, Grand Forks, Grand Forks.  
    SE Division: Fargo Angels, Fargo Freeze, Fargo Freeze, JVC Prowl, West Fargo, West Fargo.
    The League - Each team will play home and home within their division. Also, each WEST division team will travel to each SE Division team for one game. Each NE Division team will travel to each WEST Division team for one game. Each SE Division team will travel to each NE Division team for one game.  (16-18 league games).

    Peewee B1
    Sixteen Teams 
    Two 8 team divisions: NORTH & SOUTH
    NORTH Division - 
    Bottineau, Grand Forks, Grand Forks, Grand Forks, Hazen/Beulah, JVC Prowl, MayPort, Minot.
    SOUTH Division - Bismarck, Bismarck, Fargo Angels, Fargo Freeze, Fargo Freeze, Fargo Freeze, West Fargo, Mandan.
    League - Each team will play the other teams within their division home and home. (14 league games)

    Peewee B
    Thirty Teams 
    Three 10 Team Divisions - NE, SE, WEST
    NE Division: Cando, Devils Lake, Grand Forks, Grand Forks,
    Langdon, Minot, Minot, Northwood, Park River, Rugby (18 League Games)  
    SE Division: BW Blades, Fargo Angels. Fargo Angels, Fargo Freeze, Fargo Freeze, Fargo Freeze, Fargo Freeze, JVC Prowl, West Fargo, West Fargo (18 League Games)
    WEST Division: Bismarck, Bismarck, Crosby, Dickinson, Dickinson, Hazen/Beulah, Mandan, Richland Rangers, Watford City, Williston  
    League - Each team will play the other teams within their division home and home. (18 League Games)

    Greg Evenson
    President, NDAHA
    gevenson@ndaha.org

    2018 NDAHA State Tournaments

    March 1-3, 2018
    Jr Gold - Watford City

    March 2-4, 2018
    Girls High School - Grand Forks
    PeeWee A & B1 - Bismarck/Mandan
    PeeWee B Gold, Silver, Bronze - Minot

    March 9-11, 2018
    Bantam Super State Tournament Weekend - Grand Forks
    (ALL  2018 Bantam A & B State Tournaments - Grand Forks)
    Girls 12U & 14U - Williston/Watford City

    Greg Evenson 
    President, NDAHA
    gevenson@ndaha.org




      League Leaders

      State Tournaments

      News/Events